Season Fixture

Season
Grade
Finals 2018
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full Results
Round 1
30 Mar 18 1:30PM Barooga  42 def by 45  Cobram Barooga Official result
30 Mar 18 1:30PM Echuca United  27 def by 48  Moama Echuca Official result
30 Mar 18 4:30PM Finley  38 def by 52  Deniliquin Finley Official result
30 Mar 18 1:30PM Mulwala  39 def 38  Congupna Mulwala Official result
30 Mar 18 1:30PM Nathalia  20 def by 58  Tongala Nathalia Official result
30 Mar 18 4:30PM Rumbalara  53 def 25  Numurkah Rumbalara Official result
Round 2
7 Apr 18 1:30PM Cobram  36 def by 41  Echuca United Cobram Official result
7 Apr 18 1:30PM Congupna  42 def by 52  Finley Congupna Official result
7 Apr 18 1:30PM Deniliquin  39 def 36  Rumbalara Deniliquin Official result
7 Apr 18 1:30PM Moama  71 def 15  Nathalia Moama Official result
7 Apr 18 1:30PM Numurkah  35 def 24  Barooga Numurkah Official result
7 Apr 18 1:30PM Tongala  44 def 39  Mulwala Tongala Official result
Round 3
14 Apr 18 1:30PM Barooga  26 def by 44  Rumbalara Barooga Official result
14 Apr 18 1:30PM Congupna  28 def by 34  Deniliquin Congupna Official result
14 Apr 18 1:30PM Echuca United  21 def by 26  Numurkah Echuca Official result
14 Apr 18 1:30PM Finley  35 def by 38  Tongala Finley Official result
14 Apr 18 1:30PM Mulwala  22 def by 59  Moama Mulwala Official result
14 Apr 18 1:30PM Nathalia  32 def by 57  Cobram Nathalia Official result
Round 4
21 Apr 18 1:30PM Tungamah  42 def by 47  Mulwala Tungamah Official result
21 Apr 18 1:30PM Deniliquin  51 def 45  Barooga Deniliquin Official result
21 Apr 18 1:30PM Moama  53 def 32  Finley Moama Official result
22 Apr 18 1:30PM Numurkah  47 def 27  Nathalia Numurkah Official result
21 Apr 18 1:30PM Rumbalara  32 def 24  Echuca United Rumbalara Official result
21 Apr 18 1:30PM Tongala  45 def 23  Katandra Tongala Official result
Round 5
28 Apr 18 1:30PM Moama   v   Bye  
28 Apr 18 1:30PM Echuca United  48 def 32  Congupna Echuca Official result
28 Apr 18 1:30PM Tungamah  35 def by 40  Cobram Tungamah Official result
28 Apr 18 1:30PM Mulwala  38 def by 48  Numurkah Mulwala Official result
28 Apr 18 1:30PM Nathalia   v   Bye  
28 Apr 18 1:30PM Tongala  43 def 40  Barooga Tongala Official result
Round 6
5 May 18 1:30PM Barooga  56 def 23  Nathalia Barooga Official result
5 May 18 1:30AM Cobram   v   Bye  
5 May 18 1:30PM Deniliquin  53 def 50  Tongala Deniliquin Official result
5 May 18 1:30PM Katandra  19 def by 58  Moama Katandra Official result
5 May 18 1:30PM Numurkah  58 def 39  Finley Numurkah Official result
5 May 18 1:30PM Rumbalara  51 def 27  Tungamah Rumbalara Official result
Round 7
12 May 18 1:30PM Cobram  43 def 30  Katandra Cobram Official result
12 May 18 1:30PM Finley  54 def 40  Mulwala Finley Official result
12 May 18 1:30PM Moama  31 def by 32  Rumbalara Moama Official result
12 May 18 1:30PM Shepp East  30 def by 44  Barooga Shepp East Crt 1 Official result
12 May 18 1:30PM Nathalia  15 def by 53  Deniliquin Nathalia Official result
12 May 18 1:30PM Tongala  50 def 28  Congupna Tongala Official result
Round 8
26 May 18 1:30PM Barooga  27 def by 56  Moama Barooga Official result
26 May 18 1:30PM Congupna  45 def by 52  Cobram Congupna Official result
26 May 18 1:30PM Nathalia  26 def by 46  Shepp East Nathalia Official result
26 May 18 1:30PM Echuca United  37 def 34  Tongala Echuca Official result
26 May 18 1:30PM Numurkah  52 def 46  Tungamah Numurkah Official result
26 May 18 1:30PM Rumbalara  59 def 42  Finley Rumbalara Official result
Round 9
2 Jun 18 1:30PM Deniliquin  61 def 50  Mulwala Deniliquin Official result
2 Jun 18 1:30PM Moama  50 def 30  Congupna Moama Official result
2 Jun 18 1:30PM Finley  49 def by 50  Barooga Finley Official result
2 Jun 18 1:30PM Tongala   v   Bye  
2 Jun 18 1:30PM Tungamah  57 def 33  Nathalia Tungamah Official result
2 Jun 18 1:30PM Cobram  37 def by 56  Rumbalara Cobram Official result
Round 10
9 Jun 18 1:30PM Barooga  52 def 47  Tungamah Barooga Official result
9 Jun 18 1:30PM Echuca United  38 def 36  Deniliquin Echuca Official result
9 Jun 18 1:30PM Mulwala  41 def by 62  Cobram Mulwala Official result
9 Jun 18 1:30PM Nathalia  28 def by 60  Finley Nathalia Official result
9 Jun 18 1:30PM Numurkah  50 def 29  Shepp East Numurkah Official result
9 Jun 18 1:30PM Tongala  37 def by 48  Moama Tongala Official result
Round 11
16 Jun 18 1:30PM Rumbalara  38 def 32  Tongala Rumbalara Official result
16 Jun 18 1:30PM Katandra  37 def 32  Nathalia Katandra Official result
16 Jun 18 1:30PM Deniliquin  57 def 29  Numurkah Deniliquin Official result
16 Jun 18 1:30PM Finley  42 def 39  Echuca United Finley Official result
16 Jun 18 1:30PM Moama  61 def 42  Cobram Moama Official result
16 Jun 18 1:30PM Tungamah  34 def 27  Congupna Tungamah Official result
Round 12
23 Jun 18 1:30PM Cobram  57 def 41  Finley Cobram Official result
23 Jun 18 1:30PM Congupna  37 def by 38  Numurkah Congupna Official result
23 Jun 18 1:30PM Deniliquin  62 def 23  Shepp East Deniliquin Official result
23 Jun 18 1:30PM Nathalia  22 def by 87  Moama Nathalia Official result
23 Jun 18 1:30PM Mulwala  38 def by 44  Rumbalara Mulwala Official result
23 Jun 18 1:30PM Tongala  49 def 35  Tungamah Tongala Official result
Round 13
30 Jun 18 1:30PM Barooga  55 def 50  Mulwala Barooga Official result
30 Jun 18 1:30PM Moama  46 def 27  Echuca United Moama Official result
30 Jun 18 1:30PM Finley  48 def 39  Congupna Finley Official result
30 Jun 18 1:30PM Numurkah  52 def 35  Tongala Numurkah Official result
30 Jun 18 1:30PM Shepp East  35 def 28  Katandra Shepp East Crt 1 Official result
30 Jun 18 1:30PM Rumbalara  63 def 26  Nathalia Rumbalara Official result
Round 14
14 Jul 18 1:30PM Tongala  43 def by 57  Cobram Tongala Official result
14 Jul 18 1:30PM Deniliquin  40 def by 57  Moama Deniliquin Official result
14 Jul 18 1:30PM Katandra  22 def by 50  Rumbalara Katandra Official result
15 Jul 18 1:30PM Nathalia  25 def by 66  Numurkah Nathalia Official result
14 Jul 18 1:30PM Congupna  42 def by 53  Barooga Congupna Official result
14 Jul 18 1:30PM Mulwala  54 def 52  Finley Mulwala Official result
Round 15
21 Jul 18 1:30PM Rumbalara  49 def 29  Congupna Rumbalara Official result
21 Jul 18 1:30PM Shepp East  39 def 38  Tongala Shepp East Crt 1 Official result
21 Jul 18 1:30PM Echuca United  68 def 16  Nathalia Echuca Official result
21 Jul 18 1:30PM Finley  38 def 29  Katandra Finley Official result
21 Jul 18 1:30PM Numurkah  55 def 43  Mulwala Numurkah Official result
21 Jul 18 1:30PM Moama  92 def 21  Tungamah Moama Official result
Round 16
28 Jul 18 1:30PM Katandra  24 def by 52  Echuca United Katandra Official result
28 Jul 18 1:30PM Cobram  44 def by 53  Barooga Cobram Official result
28 Jul 18 1:30PM Tongala  34 def by 47  Deniliquin Tongala Official result
28 Jul 18 1:30PM Moama  76 def 27  Numurkah Moama Official result
28 Jul 18 1:30PM Mulwala  56 def 32  Tungamah Mulwala Official result
28 Jul 18 1:30PM Finley  57 def 34  Shepp East Finley Official result
Round 17
4 Aug 18 1:30PM Numurkah  43 def by 55  Cobram Numurkah Official result
4 Aug 18 1:30PM Echuca United  48 def 32  Mulwala Echuca Official result
4 Aug 18 1:30PM Deniliquin  44 def by 49  Finley Deniliquin Official result
4 Aug 18 1:30PM Tungamah  26 def by 50  Rumbalara Tungamah Official result
4 Aug 18 1:30PM Barooga  48 def 28  Katandra Barooga Official result
4 Aug 18 1:30PM Nathalia  17 def by 54  Congupna Nathalia Official result
Round 18
11 Aug 18 1:30PM Barooga  35 def by 37  Numurkah Barooga Official result
11 Aug 18 1:30PM Cobram  52 def 45  Tungamah Cobram Official result
11 Aug 18 1:30PM Shepp East  23 def by 63  Moama Shepp East Crt 1 Official result
11 Aug 18 1:30PM Mulwala  53 def 35  Nathalia Mulwala Official result
11 Aug 18 1:30PM Congupna  32 def by 34  Echuca United Congupna Official result
11 Aug 18 1:30PM Rumbalara  33 def by 52  Deniliquin Rumbalara Official result
Round 1
8 Jul 18 1:30AM Tungamah  33 def 32  Katandra Tungamah Official result
30 Mar 18 Shepp East   v   Bye  
Round 2
7 Apr 18 1:30PM Shepp East  37 def by 38  Tungamah Shepp East Crt 1 Official result
8 Apr 18 Katandra   v   Bye  
Round 3
14 Apr 18 1:30PM Katandra  32 def by 44  Shepp East Katandra Official result
14 Apr 18 Tungamah   v   Bye  
Round 4
21 Apr 18 1:30PM Cobram  46 def 40  Shepp East Cobram Official result
21 Apr 18 Congupna   v   Bye  
Round 5
28 Apr 18 Finley   v   Bye  
29 Apr 18 1:30PM Katandra  32 def by 70  Deniliquin Katandra Official result
28 Apr 18 1:30PM Shepp East  21 def by 58  Rumbalara Shepp East Crt 1 Official result
Round 19
18 Aug 18 1:30PM Deniliquin  52 def 29  Tungamah Deniliquin Official result
Round 6
5 May 18 1:30PM Mulwala   v   Bye  
5 May 18 1:30PM Echuca United   v   Bye  
5 May 18 1:30PM Congupna  50 def 41  Shepp East Congupna Official result
Round 7
12 May 18 1:30PM Tungamah  31 def by 41  Echuca United Tungamah Official result
12 May 18 1:00PM Numurkah   v   Bye  
Round 8
26 May 18 1:30AM Mulwala  41 def 34  Katandra Mulwala Official result
26 May 18 Deniliquin   v   Bye  
Round 9
2 Jun 18 1:30PM Katandra  17 def by 54  Numurkah Katandra Official result
2 Jun 18 1:30PM Shepp East  35 def by 38  Echuca United Shepp East Crt 1 Official result
Round 10
9 Jun 18 1:30PM Congupna  36 def 33  Katandra Congupna Official result
9 Jun 18 1:00PM Rumbalara   v   Bye  
Round 11
16 Jun 18 1:30PM Shepp East  34 def by 39  Mulwala Shepp East Crt 1 Official result
16 Jun 18 1:00PM Barooga   v   Bye  
Round 12
23 Jun 18 1:30PM Echuca United  41 def 33  Barooga Echuca Official result
23 Jun 18 1:00PM Katandra   v   Bye  
Round 13
30 Jun 18 1:30PM Cobram  43 def by 51  Deniliquin Cobram Official result
30 Jun 18 1:30PM Tungamah   v   Bye  
Round 14
14 Jul 18 1:30PM Tungamah  44 def 38  Shepp East Tungamah Official result
14 Jul 18 1:00PM Echuca United   v   Bye  
Round 15
21 Jul 18 1:00PM Cobram   v   Bye  
21 Jul 18 1:00PM Deniliquin   v   Bye  
21 Jul 18 1:00PM Barooga   v   Bye  
Round 16
28 Jul 18 1:00PM Congupna   v   Bye  
28 Jul 18 1:00PM Nathalia   v   Bye  
28 Jul 18 1:00PM Rumbalara   v   Bye  
Round 17
4 Aug 18 1:00PM Moama   v   Bye  
4 Aug 18 1:00PM Shepp East   v   Bye  
4 Aug 18 1:00PM Tongala   v   Bye  
Round 18
11 Aug 18 1:30PM Katandra  33 def by 37  Tongala Katandra Official result
11 Aug 18 1:00PM Finley   v   Bye  
Round 19
18 Aug 18 4:30PM Finley  31 def by 42  Rumbalara Finley Official result
18 Aug 18 1:30PM Echuca United  38 def 25  Shepp East Echuca Official result
18 Aug 18 1:30PM Nathalia  25 def by 32  Barooga Nathalia Official result
18 Aug 18 1:30PM Numurkah  41 def 27  Katandra Numurkah Official result
18 Aug 18 1:30PM Congupna  36 def by 41  Tongala Congupna Official result
18 Aug 18 1:30PM Cobram  41 def by 65  Moama Cobram Official result
18 Aug 18 1:30PM Mulwala   v   Bye  
Round 20
25 Aug 18 1:30PM Tungamah  33 def by 60  Finley Tungamah Official result
25 Aug 18 1:30PM Katandra  38 def by 40  Mulwala Katandra Official result
25 Aug 18 1:30PM Rumbalara  55 def 34  Cobram Rumbalara Official result
25 Aug 18 1:30PM Barooga  43 def 36  Congupna Barooga Official result
25 Aug 18 1:30PM Shepp East  39 def 28  Nathalia Shepp East Crt 1 Official result
25 Aug 18 1:30PM Tongala  37 def by 46  Echuca United Tongala Official result
25 Aug 18 1:30PM Moama  74 def 25  Deniliquin Moama Official result
25 Aug 18 1:00PM Numurkah   v   Bye  
ELIMINATION FINALS
2 Sep 18 1:30PM Echuca United  36 def 31  Tongala Nathalia Official result
2 Sep 18 1:30PM Cobram  41 def by 54  Barooga Tongala Official result
QUALIFYING FINALS
1 Sep 18 1:30PM Moama  60 def 32  Numurkah Deniliquin Official result
1 Sep 18 4:30PM Rumbalara  37 def by 40  Deniliquin Finley Official result
SEMI FINALS
8 Sep 18 1:30PM Numurkah  40 def 30  Echuca United Mulwala Official result
9 Sep 18 1:30PM Rumbalara  37 def by 43  Barooga Congupna Official result
PRELIMINARY FINALS
15 Sep 18 1:30PM Moama  52 def 25  Barooga Rumbalara Official result
16 Sep 18 1:30PM Deniliquin  49 def 47  Numurkah Echuca Official result
FINAL
22 Sep 18 1:30PM Moama  54 def 36  Deniliquin Rumbalara Official result

Fixture Last updated: 17 Sep 18 2:41PM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.